6180 Brookside Rd Independence, OH 44131
Estimated Value: $323,035 - $370,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,346
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6180 Brookside Rd, Independence, OH 44131 and is currently estimated at $339,509, approximately $144 per square foot. 6180 Brookside Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Independence Primary School, Independence Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2018
Sold by
Grendel David S
Bought by
Urie Mathewe R and Urie Rachael M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,464
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$194,045
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2012
Sold by
Spann Joanne B
Bought by
Spann Joanne B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Sold by
Spann Joanne B
Bought by
Spann Joanne B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1983
Sold by
Spann Leo R and Spann Joanne B
Bought by
Spann Leo R and Spann Joanne B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Spann Leo R and Spann Joanne B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urie Mathewe R | $205,000 | American Title & Trust | |
| Spann Joanne B | -- | Attorney | |
| Spann Joanne B | -- | -- | |
| Spann Leo R | -- | -- | |
| Spann Leo R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Urie Mathewe R | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,670 | $101,150 | $18,165 | $82,985 |
| 2024 | $4,838 | $101,150 | $18,165 | $82,985 |
| 2023 | $3,815 | $72,490 | $18,480 | $54,010 |
| 2022 | $3,794 | $72,490 | $18,480 | $54,010 |
| 2021 | $3,739 | $72,490 | $18,480 | $54,010 |
| 2020 | $3,656 | $66,500 | $16,940 | $49,560 |
| 2019 | $3,529 | $190,000 | $48,400 | $141,600 |
| 2018 | $3,561 | $66,500 | $16,940 | $49,560 |
| 2017 | $3,787 | $76,900 | $14,250 | $62,650 |
| 2016 | $3,748 | $76,900 | $14,250 | $62,650 |
| 2015 | $3,432 | $76,900 | $14,250 | $62,650 |
| 2014 | $3,432 | $71,200 | $13,200 | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map