6021 Huntview Dr Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,527 - $245,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,461
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6021 Huntview Dr, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $234,882, approximately $95 per square foot. 6021 Huntview Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Green Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Callaway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Rmj Investments Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rmj Investments Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,120 | $21,762 | $5,907 | $15,855 |
| 2024 | $4,120 | $21,312 | $5,907 | $15,405 |
| 2023 | $4,120 | $21,312 | $5,907 | $15,405 |
| 2022 | $4,101 | $21,312 | $5,907 | $15,405 |
| 2021 | $4,101 | $21,312 | $5,907 | $15,405 |
| 2020 | $4,040 | $21,119 | $5,907 | $15,212 |
| 2019 | $4,020 | $20,997 | $5,907 | $15,090 |
| 2018 | $3,976 | $20,997 | $5,907 | $15,090 |
| 2017 | $3,873 | $20,997 | $5,907 | $15,090 |
| 2016 | $3,873 | $20,997 | $5,907 | $15,090 |
| 2015 | $3,704 | $20,690 | $5,907 | $14,783 |
| 2014 | $3,682 | $20,594 | $5,907 | $14,687 |
Source: Public Records
Map