6023 S Pear Orchard Rd Jackson, MS 39211
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,409 - $309,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6023 S Pear Orchard Rd, Jackson, MS 39211 and is currently estimated at $277,602, approximately $102 per square foot. 6023 S Pear Orchard Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including McLeod Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Revive Collegiate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
Sold by
Jones Donna L and Jones William E
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,304 | $22,758 | $6,000 | $16,758 |
| 2024 | $4,304 | $22,266 | $6,000 | $16,266 |
| 2023 | $4,304 | $14,844 | $4,000 | $10,844 |
| 2022 | $4,285 | $22,266 | $6,000 | $16,266 |
| 2021 | $2,453 | $14,306 | $4,000 | $10,306 |
| 2020 | $2,411 | $14,173 | $4,000 | $10,173 |
| 2019 | $2,414 | $14,173 | $4,000 | $10,173 |
| 2018 | $2,384 | $14,173 | $4,000 | $10,173 |
| 2017 | $2,314 | $14,173 | $4,000 | $10,173 |
| 2016 | $2,314 | $14,173 | $4,000 | $10,173 |
| 2015 | $2,243 | $14,206 | $4,000 | $10,206 |
| 2014 | $2,240 | $14,206 | $4,000 | $10,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map