6024 1st St E Unit A Bradenton, FL 34203
Oneco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6024 1st St E Unit A, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $327,863, approximately $167 per square foot. 6024 1st St E Unit A is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Blanche H. Daughtrey Elementary School, W. D. Sugg Middle School, and Bayshore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
Sold by
Adkins and Adkins Ashley
Bought by
Trust No 881626 and Rpa Fidu Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$275,998
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$51,865
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2022
Sold by
Yka Fiduciary Inc
Bought by
Adkins Jeremy and Adkins Ashley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,250
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2017
Sold by
Hka Fiduciary Inc
Bought by
Yka Fiduciary Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2016
Sold by
Hka Fidu Inc
Bought by
Hka Fiduciary Inc and No 303215 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Bought by
Hka Fiduciary Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2015
Sold by
Grippo Michael R and Grippo Cecelia G
Bought by
Hka Fidu Inc and Trust #303215
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust No 881626 | $350,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Adkins Jeremy | $295,000 | Feldman & Roback | |
| Yka Fiduciary Inc | -- | Attorney | |
| Hka Fiduciary Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Hka Fiduciary Inc | $100 | -- | |
| Hka Fidu Inc | $30,000 | Equity National Title Llc | |
| Hka Fidu Inc | -- | Equity National Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trust No 881626 | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adkins Jeremy | $221,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,331 | $263,739 | $46,750 | $216,989 |
| 2023 | $4,116 | $245,670 | $46,750 | $198,920 |
| 2022 | $2,843 | $228,652 | $27,000 | $201,652 |
| 2021 | $2,219 | $153,181 | $22,000 | $131,181 |
| 2020 | $2,134 | $139,586 | $22,000 | $117,586 |
| 2019 | $2,049 | $137,122 | $30,000 | $107,122 |
| 2018 | $1,913 | $126,195 | $25,000 | $101,195 |
| 2017 | $1,508 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,274 | $61,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $839 | $47,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $839 | $34,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $782 | $30,877 | $10,500 | $20,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map