6024 E Appian Way Long Beach, CA 90803
Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,240,840 - $1,642,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
873
Sq Ft
$1,621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6024 E Appian Way, Long Beach, CA 90803 and is currently estimated at $1,414,710, approximately $1,620 per square foot. 6024 E Appian Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Naples Bayside Academy, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Cavanna Anthony
Bought by
Cavanna Anthony and Cavanna Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Cavanna E
Bought by
Cavanna Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Outstanding Balance
$138,120
Interest Rate
5.82%
Estimated Equity
$1,276,590
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1999
Sold by
Bergendahl John T
Bought by
Cavanna Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
2.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cavanna Anthony | -- | Accommodation | |
| Cavanna Anthony | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Cavanna Anthony | $425,000 | Gateway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cavanna Anthony | $322,700 | |
| Closed | Cavanna Anthony | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,563 | $653,197 | $522,563 | $130,634 |
| 2024 | $8,207 | $640,390 | $512,317 | $128,073 |
| 2023 | $8,068 | $627,834 | $502,272 | $125,562 |
| 2022 | $7,554 | $615,524 | $492,424 | $123,100 |
| 2021 | $7,422 | $603,456 | $482,769 | $120,687 |
| 2019 | $7,314 | $585,558 | $468,450 | $117,108 |
| 2018 | $7,098 | $574,077 | $459,265 | $114,812 |
| 2016 | $6,532 | $551,786 | $441,432 | $110,354 |
| 2015 | $6,266 | $543,499 | $434,802 | $108,697 |
| 2014 | $6,218 | $532,853 | $426,285 | $106,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map