6024 Endicott Rd Columbus, OH 43229
Devonshire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,018
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6024 Endicott Rd, Columbus, OH 43229 and is currently estimated at $237,587, approximately $233 per square foot. 6024 Endicott Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Devonshire Alternative Elementary School, Woodward Park Middle School, and Beechcroft High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2020
Sold by
Franchini Stephen A
Bought by
Darkes Chris Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,138
Outstanding Balance
$136,418
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$101,169
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Meyer Richard F and The Estate Of Stephen L Franch
Bought by
Franchini Stephen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1991
Bought by
Franchini Louis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1986
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darkes Chris Michael | $158,000 | Crown Trident Title Agcy Inc | |
| Franchini Stephen A | $56,100 | None Available | |
| Franchini Louis | $70,000 | -- | |
| -- | $59,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Darkes Chris Michael | $155,138 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,309 | $73,720 | $16,980 | $56,740 |
| 2024 | $3,309 | $73,720 | $16,980 | $56,740 |
| 2023 | $3,266 | $73,710 | $16,975 | $56,735 |
| 2022 | $2,371 | $45,710 | $13,440 | $32,270 |
| 2021 | $2,683 | $45,710 | $13,440 | $32,270 |
| 2020 | $2,447 | $44,700 | $13,440 | $31,260 |
| 2019 | $2,143 | $35,320 | $10,750 | $24,570 |
| 2018 | $1,718 | $35,320 | $10,750 | $24,570 |
| 2017 | $1,808 | $35,320 | $10,750 | $24,570 |
| 2016 | $1,371 | $29,440 | $8,120 | $21,320 |
| 2015 | $1,244 | $29,440 | $8,120 | $21,320 |
| 2014 | $1,247 | $29,440 | $8,120 | $21,320 |
| 2013 | $713 | $32,725 | $9,030 | $23,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map