NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $261,000 - $308,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,384 Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 11, 2025

Last sale price $291,000 $210 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,756 / mo

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Screened Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • No HOA
  • Fenced Yard
  • Patio

About This Home

As of April 2025

This spacious 4-level split offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2-car attached garage. Designed for both comfort & function, this home features two distinct living areas—Living Room, w/hardwood floors & natural light—Family Room, cozy retreat w/luxury vinyl plank flooring, woodburning fireplace & walkout access to the fenced backyard. Freshly painted throughout, it feels bright & welcoming, w/hardwood floors in bedrooms. Primary bedroom has direct access to the hall bath for added convenience. The Kitchen shines w/white cabinets, brand-new refrigerator, newer stove, & updated chandelier. Enjoy the screened porch, patio, & nice-sized shed for yard tools. Newer HVAC system & newer roof enhance comfort & peace of mind. Washer/Dryer stay. Bring your vision & make it yours! Selling ''AS IS''

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gena Latimer

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2006000011 Listed on: 03/21/2025

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Tracy Hess

The Agency Cleveland Northcoast License #2023006873

The Agency Cleveland Northcoast

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,983

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Quad-Level Property
  • Block Foundation
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,384 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-130361

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,983

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Co List Office Phone: 740-927-7400
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: KARL MEADOWS
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: Quad-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 220.38
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Rooms LL Laundry: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Laminate-Artificial: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Exterior:Stucco: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Fencing Fenced Yard: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Architectural Style Split Level: Yes
  • Levels Quad-Level: Yes
  • Remarks Misc userdefined79: This spacious 4-level split offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2-car attached garage. Designed for both comfort & function, this home features two distinct living areas—Living Room, w/hardwood floors & natural light—Family Room, cozy retreat w/luxury vinyl plank flooring, woodburning fireplace & walkout access to the fenced backyard. Freshly painted throughout, it feels bright & welcoming, w/hardwood floors in bedrooms. Primary bedroom has direct access to the hall bath for added convenience. The Kitchen shines w/white cabinets, brand-new refrigerator, newer stove, & updated chandelier. Enjoy the screened porch, patio, & nice-sized shed for yard tools. Newer HVAC system & newer roof enhance comfort & peace of mind. Washer/Dryer stay. Bring your vision & make it yours! Selling ''AS IS''
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Downstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Walk-Out Access, Partial
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Downstairs 1 Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 2): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood, Laminate, Vinyl
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.0
  • Basement Description:Walkout: Yes
  • Basement Description:Partial: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened Porch, Patio
  • Patio and Porch Features Patio: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features Screen Porch: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-130361
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2983.12

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2025
Closed on
Apr 10, 2025
List Price
$305,000
Sold Price
$291,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-4.59%
Views
28
Current Estimated Value
$282,183

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$8,817
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.81%
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$273,762
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$8,421

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 1970
Bought by
Clements Dorwin E

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Erne Antonette $291,000 Valmer Land Title
Clements Dorwin E -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Erne Antonette $276,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/11/2025 04/11/25 Sold $291,000 -4.6% $210 / Sq Ft
03/21/2025 03/21/25 For Sale $305,000 -- $220 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,983 $76,270 $16,980 $59,290
2024 $2,983 $76,270 $16,980 $59,290
2023 $2,973 $76,265 $16,975 $59,290
2022 $2,480 $51,000 $13,440 $37,560
2021 $2,195 $51,000 $13,440 $37,560
2020 $2,198 $51,000 $13,440 $37,560
2019 $1,935 $40,640 $10,750 $29,890
2018 $1,653 $40,640 $10,750 $29,890
2017 $1,725 $40,640 $10,750 $29,890
2016 $1,516 $31,640 $8,120 $23,520
2015 $1,376 $31,640 $8,120 $23,520
2014 $1,380 $31,640 $8,120 $23,520
2013 $786 $35,175 $9,030 $26,145
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 225007501

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-130361

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.