6024 Green Leaf Ln Foresthill, CA 95631
Estimated Value: $419,634 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,507
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6024 Green Leaf Ln, Foresthill, CA 95631 and is currently estimated at $440,659, approximately $292 per square foot. 6024 Green Leaf Ln is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Foresthill Elementary School and Foresthill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Sprague Travis D and Sprague Jamie D
Bought by
Sprague Travis D and Sprague Jamie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,500
Outstanding Balance
$207,437
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$233,222
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2018
Sold by
Sprague Jamie D and Sprague Travis D
Bought by
Sprague Travis D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2010
Sold by
Mchenry Rosanne
Bought by
Sprague Travis D and Bix Jamie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,113
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
Smith Smith Flora L Flora L
Bought by
Smith Flora L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2000
Sold by
Smith Carroll Paul and Smith Flora L
Bought by
Smith Carroll Paul and Smith Flora L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sprague Travis D | -- | Title Connect Inc | |
| Sprague Travis D | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Sprague Travis D | $237,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Smith Flora L | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Carroll Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sprague Travis D | $233,500 | |
| Closed | Sprague Travis D | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sprague Travis D | $246,113 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,541 | $304,267 | $89,675 | $214,592 |
| 2023 | $3,541 | $292,454 | $86,194 | $206,260 |
| 2022 | $3,413 | $286,720 | $84,504 | $202,216 |
| 2021 | $3,334 | $281,099 | $82,848 | $198,251 |
| 2020 | $3,287 | $278,218 | $81,999 | $196,219 |
| 2019 | $3,219 | $272,764 | $80,392 | $192,372 |
| 2018 | $2,875 | $267,416 | $78,816 | $188,600 |
| 2017 | $2,821 | $262,173 | $77,271 | $184,902 |
| 2016 | $2,759 | $257,033 | $75,756 | $181,277 |
| 2015 | $2,692 | $253,174 | $74,619 | $178,555 |
| 2014 | $2,577 | $241,000 | $71,000 | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map