NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6024 Scarlet Oak Ct Pace, FL 32571

Estimated Value: $415,000 - $444,909

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,496 Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 13, 2019

Last sale price $286,000 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 49% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,610 / mo

215 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2019

Brand new home with prime location in Pace! This 4 bedroom and 3.5 bathroom two-story residence is gorgeous and spacious. It sits on the largest lot in the subdivision and has woods on side and in back, adding extra privacy! Seller has re-done the landscaping, added square footage to driveway, created an additional concrete patio in backyard, upgraded light fixtures and ceiling fans, and so much more! Azalea floor plan, with one year warranty remaining through June 15, 2019. Master suite is downstairs, as well as the half bath for guests and convenience. Additional bedrooms are upstairs, each with its own walk-in closet. Bedroom 2 and 3 share a Jack and Jill bathroom, while Bedroom 4 has its own full bath. The bonus room upstairs is perfect for the kids, an office, home gym, or man cave! Wood flooring in downstairs common areas, carpet in bedrooms, and tile in bathrooms. Call today for a showing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tyler Elise Moore

Levin Rinke Realty Listed on: 01/14/2019

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 15,115 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Interior Lot

HOA Fees

  • $34 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,496 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 101N29172700D000010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

HOA Fees

$34 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • Parcel Number: 101N29172700D000010
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.347
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Heritage Estates
  • Directions: From Highway 90, go north on East Spencerfield Road. Turn left into Heritage Estates. Take your second right and then turn right on Scarlet Oak Ct. Home is at end of cul-de-sac on right.
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Heat Pump, Insulation, Insulated Walls, Ridge Vent
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Built In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Storage, Baseboards, Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Bonus Room
  • Living Area: 2496
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Blinds
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Not Updated
  • Dining Room Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Combo
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 16.666666
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Kitchen Features: Not Updated, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 216.666666
  • Room Dining Room Area: 161.416666

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Lot Features: Central Access, Cul-De-Sac, Interior Lot
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Porch
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Heating: Central
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Inside, W/D Hookups, Laundry Room
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 413
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pea Ridge
  • High School: Pace
  • Middle Or Junior School: Avalon

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15115.32
  • Zoning Description: Res Single
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 14, 2019
Closed on
Sep 13, 2019
Sold by
Dalton Tanner Lee
Bought by
Patat Brice Edward and Patat Mary Beth Gentry
Seller's Agent
Tyler Elise Moore
Levin Rinke Realty
Buyer's Agent
Karen Havlin
LPT Realty
List Price
$299,000
Sold Price
$286,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-4.35%
Current Estimated Value
$426,227

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$140,227
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.17%
Original Mortgage
$257,175
Outstanding Balance
$224,749
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$201,478

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 14, 2017
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
List Price
$264,900
Sold Price
$256,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-3.02%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.96%
Original Mortgage
$265,377
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Bought by
D R Horton Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Patat Brice Edward $286,000 Omega Title Florida Llc
Dalton Tanner Lee $256,900 Dhi Title Of Florida
D R Horton Inc $1,576,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Patat Brice Edward $257,175
Previous Owner Dalton Tanner Lee $265,377
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/13/2019 09/13/19 Sold $286,000 -1.3% $115 / Sq Ft
07/31/2019 07/31/19 Price Changed $289,900 -1.4% $116 / Sq Ft
06/19/2019 06/19/19 Price Changed $294,000 -1.7% $118 / Sq Ft
04/08/2019 04/08/19 Price Changed $299,000 0.0% $120 / Sq Ft
04/08/2019 04/08/19 For Sale $299,000 +4.5% $120 / Sq Ft
01/15/2019 01/15/19 Off Market $286,000 -- --
01/14/2019 01/14/19 For Sale $289,000 +12.5% $116 / Sq Ft
06/15/2018 06/15/18 Sold $256,900 -3.0% $103 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/14/2018 05/14/18 Pending -- -- --
05/03/2018 05/03/18 For Sale $264,900 0.0% $106 / Sq Ft
05/03/2018 05/03/18 Price Changed $264,900 -1.1% $106 / Sq Ft
04/10/2018 04/10/18 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2018 04/02/18 Price Changed $267,900 +1.1% $107 / Sq Ft
03/28/2018 03/28/18 Price Changed $264,900 -1.9% $106 / Sq Ft
03/23/2018 03/23/18 Price Changed $269,900 -2.8% $108 / Sq Ft
03/21/2018 03/21/18 For Sale $277,700 0.0% $111 / Sq Ft
03/21/2018 03/21/18 Price Changed $277,700 +4.8% $111 / Sq Ft
03/12/2018 03/12/18 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2018 03/09/18 Price Changed $264,900 +1.9% $106 / Sq Ft
03/09/2018 03/09/18 Price Changed $259,900 -3.7% $104 / Sq Ft
03/02/2018 03/02/18 Price Changed $269,900 -2.2% $108 / Sq Ft
03/01/2018 03/01/18 Price Changed $276,050 +0.4% $111 / Sq Ft
02/28/2018 02/28/18 Price Changed $275,050 -1.1% $110 / Sq Ft
02/26/2018 02/26/18 For Sale $278,100 0.0% $111 / Sq Ft
01/16/2018 01/16/18 Pending -- -- --
01/03/2018 01/03/18 Price Changed $278,100 +1.1% $111 / Sq Ft
12/21/2017 12/21/17 Price Changed $275,100 -3.5% $110 / Sq Ft
12/14/2017 12/14/17 For Sale $285,100 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,632 $327,189 -- --
2024 $3,663 $317,968 $45,000 $272,968
2023 $3,663 $319,329 $0 $0
2022 $3,574 $310,028 $0 $0
2021 $3,380 $250,219 $25,000 $225,219
2020 $3,142 $230,098 $0 $0
2019 $2,371 $211,940 $0 $0
2018 $281 $29,000 $0 $0
2017 $170 $12,600 $0 $0
2016 $173 $12,600 $0 $0

Map

Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 547488

Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

APN: 10-1N-29-1727-00D00-0010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.