6025 Florida Cir S Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Estimated payment $1,784/month
Highlights
- Open Floorplan
- No HOA
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Stone Countertops
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Oversized Parking
About This Home
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rates starting at 4.99% with Lender-paid rate buy down. This beautifully updated 3-bedroom home in Apollo Beach suffered no hurricane damage and offers a combination of modern upgrades and convenience. No CDD or HOA fees. Move-in ready with tile flooring throughout the entire home. The kitchen was remodeled in 2020 with upgraded plumbing, new cabinets, new sink, and granite countertops. The island and breakfast bar overlook an open space that can be used as a dining area or additional living space. The spacious family room is perfect for entertaining. The A/C unit, installed in 2020, is elevated 12 feet off the ground for added protection, high-efficiency, and comes with an ultra-violet screen for enhanced allergy and bacteria safety. New hurricane resistant windows were also installed in 2020, including the double sliding doors. The home interior is neutrally painted. Three generously sized bedrooms and an updated bathroom provide comfort and style. Enjoy the front porch and back patio that overlooks the large, fully fenced backyard. Check out the virtually staged picture of the backyard - the ideas are endless! Exterior paint and gutters 2023. New tankless water heater. This home is ideally located with an easy commute to downtown Tampa, MacDill AFB, Brandon, and Sarasota. Convenient access to US-41, I-75, and Hwy 301. A wide variety of restaurants, shops, and medical facilities are nearby. Washer and dryer are included if you wish, but the owner does not warranty. Wind Mitigations and Four-point recently completed for buyer confidence. Flood insurance is transferable.
Listing Agent
CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES Brokerage Phone: 813-658-2121 License #3266113 Listed on: 01/12/2026
Co-Listing Agent
CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES Brokerage Phone: 813-658-2121 License #3516117
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,203
Year Built
- Built in 1973
Lot Details
- 7,500 Sq Ft Lot
- South Facing Home
- Landscaped
- Property is zoned RSC-6
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,066 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 7 / 2
- Assessor Parcel Number U-21-31-19-1TM-000002-00007.0
Community Details
Overview
- No Home Owners Association
- Apollo Beach Unit One Pt One Subdivision
Recreation
- Community Playground
- Park
3D Interior and Exterior Tours
Floorplan
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,203 | $199,854 | $60,000 | $139,854 |
| 2024 | $4,203 | $207,354 | $67,500 | $139,854 |
| 2023 | $3,491 | $168,111 | $52,500 | $115,611 |
| 2022 | $3,457 | $187,101 | $37,500 | $149,601 |
| 2021 | $3,111 | $148,461 | $31,875 | $116,586 |
| 2020 | $2,097 | $110,170 | $30,000 | $80,170 |
| 2019 | $1,749 | $89,429 | $26,250 | $63,179 |
| 2018 | $1,680 | $87,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,517 | $71,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,420 | $53,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,255 | $48,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,202 | $46,798 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,544 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | For Sale | $269,000 | +34.8% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/24/2020 12/24/20 | Sold | $199,500 | -2.7% | $187 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/15/2020 12/15/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/18/2020 11/18/20 | Price Changed | $205,000 | -2.4% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2020 10/21/20 | For Sale | $210,000 | +42.9% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/29/2020 05/29/20 | Sold | $147,000 | -5.2% | $138 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/11/2020 05/11/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2020 03/28/20 | For Sale | $155,000 | 0.0% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2020 03/24/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/20/2020 03/20/20 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $145 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $108,800 | Old Tampa Bay Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $199,500 | Flagship Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $147,000 | Bay To Bay Title Llc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $217,500 | New Conventional |
About the Listing Agent
Originally from London, UK, I have been a licensed Realtor® since 2011, helping clients navigate the buying and selling process with confidence and ease. Married to a Navy veteran of 26 years, I've had the privilege of living and working in four countries-UK, USA, Italy, and Japan-which gives me a unique perspective on relocating and understanding the challenges of moving.
Buying or selling a home is one of life's biggest transactions, and I know how important it is to work with a
Sarah's Other Listings
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8463546
APN: U-21-31-19-1TM-000002-00007.0
- 6004 Golf and Sea Blvd
- 6018 Flora Terrace
- 6023 Flora Terrace