6025 Rye Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $451,000 - $594,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6025 Rye Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $521,731. 6025 Rye Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Thomas Kelly Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2021
Sold by
Manke Rachel
Bought by
Manke Rachel and Manke Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$311,982
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,749
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Quad Family Homes Llc
Bought by
Manke Rachel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
Sold by
Manke Timothy and Manke Rachel
Bought by
Quad Family Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2014
Sold by
Manke Rachel
Bought by
Manke Rachel and Manke Timothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2010
Sold by
Manke Timothy
Bought by
Manke Rachel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Manke Rachel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Motiey Sousan G
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Motiey Mohammad B
Bought by
Motiey Sousan G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1999
Sold by
Silberstein Violet
Bought by
Motiey Mohammad B and Motiey Sousan G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,700
Interest Rate
3.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1999
Sold by
Silberstein Violet
Bought by
Silberstein Violet and Violet B Silberstein Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manke Rachel | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Manke Rachel | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Manke Rachel | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Manke Rachel | -- | First American Title | |
| Quad Family Homes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Manke Rachel | -- | None Available | |
| Manke Rachel | -- | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Manke Rachel | $115,500 | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $279,105 | Accommodation | |
| Motiey Sousan G | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Motiey Mohammad B | $91,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Silberstein Violet | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manke Rachel | $340,000 | |
| Closed | Manke Rachel | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Motiey Sousan G | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Motiey Mohammad B | $63,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,140 | $179,350 | $51,240 | $128,110 |
| 2024 | $2,140 | $175,835 | $50,236 | $125,599 |
| 2023 | $2,106 | $172,388 | $49,251 | $123,137 |
| 2022 | $2,065 | $169,009 | $48,286 | $120,723 |
| 2021 | $2,031 | $165,696 | $47,340 | $118,356 |
| 2020 | $1,993 | $163,998 | $46,855 | $117,143 |
| 2019 | $1,953 | $160,784 | $45,937 | $114,847 |
| 2018 | $1,931 | $157,633 | $45,037 | $112,596 |
| 2017 | $1,912 | $154,543 | $44,154 | $110,389 |
| 2016 | $1,787 | $151,514 | $43,289 | $108,225 |
| 2015 | $1,800 | $149,239 | $42,639 | $106,600 |
| 2014 | $1,763 | $146,316 | $41,804 | $104,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map