NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6026 N Willard Ave San Gabriel, CA 91775

Estimated Value: $1,069,000 - $1,467,388

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,157 Sq Ft
$1,138/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 19, 2014

Last sale price $590,000 $510 Per Sq Ft

Est. 123% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,155 / mo

16 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2014

Charming single story home located in a quiet and desirable area of North San Gabriel. This property is well kept and has desired features. Very nice front porch leads you into our bright and open living room. Formal spacious dining room is adjacent to a spacious and updated kitchen - with a new stove and newer wood cabinets and stone counter top. Home offers 2 bedrooms, a den, and 1.75 updated baths. The big den can be used as an office OR a third bedroom. Hardwood floors throughout the living room, den and bedrooms. Covered patio is an extension from the kitchen to our large beautiful backyard. This filled with “organic” fruit trees backyard is cultivated by the owner with tender loving care for many years. It produces a variety of delicious fruits year round. The lot itself is 7,600 SF. New interior and exterior paints. Central AC and Heating systems. Updated windows and doors. Lots of storage spaces. Conveniently located with easy access to bus stop, restaurants, supermarkets and banks.Again, just a beautiful house, well utilized large lot, in a desirable neighborhood. Be Quick to Show and Quick to Submit the best offer!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Yang

IRN Realty License #01911223 Listed on: 02/01/2014

IRN Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

BILL YU

HYAN REALTY License #00978328

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1928

Lot Details

  • 7,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • Brick Fence
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,157 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 62
  • Tax Tract Number 7352
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5386001062

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1928

Lot Details

7,600 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 5386001062
  • Year Built: 1928
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1157.00
  • Interior Amenities: Storage
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 509.94
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Den, Entry, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Wood
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Range
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup

• Lot Features: Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7600.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1740

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7600.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 62
  • Tax Tract Number: 7352

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2020
Sold by
Yick Lee Chun
Bought by
Yick Lee Chun and Pan Zhen
Current Estimated Value
$1,316,847

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2014
Closed on
Feb 19, 2014
List Price
$586,800
Sold Price
$590,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,200
0.55%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.82%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Chu Yuan Shaw and Chu Lin Fang Lan
Bought by
Chu Yuan Shaw

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 1995
Sold by
Haggerty William C and Haggerty Eleanor G
Bought by
Chu Yuan Shaw

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,150
Interest Rate
7.63%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Yick Lee Chun -- None Available
Yick Lee Chun $590,000 Lawyers Title
Chu Yuan Shaw -- None Available
Chu Yuan Shaw $173,500 Title Land
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Chu Yuan Shaw $156,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/19/2014 03/19/14 Sold $590,000 +0.5% $510 / Sq Ft
02/17/2014 02/17/14 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2014 02/01/14 For Sale $586,800 -- $507 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,583 $1,141,432 $723,254 $418,178
2024 $13,583 $1,119,052 $709,073 $409,979
2023 $13,344 $1,097,111 $695,170 $401,941
2022 $12,746 $1,075,600 $681,540 $394,060
2021 $12,673 $1,054,511 $668,177 $386,334
2019 $12,086 $1,023,235 $648,359 $374,876
2018 $12,019 $1,003,173 $635,647 $367,526
2016 $7,336 $610,963 $488,771 $122,192
2015 $7,233 $601,787 $481,430 $120,357
2014 $3,065 $235,112 $170,341 $64,771
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: AR14022482

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 5386-001-062

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.