$365,000
PENDING $29K PRICE DROP

60260 Highway 71 Scottsbluff, NE 69361

Estimated payment $2,085/month

Total Views 14,135
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,174 Sq Ft
$168 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Country living with city convenience: Experience the perfect blend of rural serenity and downtown accessibility. Located just a few miles north of town, this expansive property offers over an acre of land, giving you those sought-after "country vibes" without the long commute. This beautifully maintained one-level ranch style is designed for modern living and effortless entertaining.The heart of the home features a spacious layout where living and dining areas flow together. The home features 3 comfortable bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, including a primary with a private en suite, and a walk-in closet. If you have hobbies, animals, or a need for storage, this property delivers in spades. 3-Car attached garage: plenty of room for your daily drivers and additional heated storage room. 33 x 22 Shop: a dream space for projects, tools, or a home business. Barn/Lean-to: ready-made infrastructure for animals or equipment. This acreage also comes with fencing and a spacious backyard which is easily maintained with underground sprinklers. Step into your own private oasis with a dedicated hot tub area, perfect for unwinding after a long day or enjoy a quiet escape from the tree house with a gorgeous view of the monument. Don’t miss out on this rare opportunity to own a piece of countryside with all the perks of town just minutes away. Call to book your appointment today!

Listing Agent

SAXON LEE

CHAMPION REALTY LLC License #20230539 Listed on: 01/27/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,632

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 1.08 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,174 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Bathrooms

Parking

  • 5 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010293078

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,632

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

1.08 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Style: Ranch
  • Age: 61+
  • Estimated Above Ground Sq Ft: 2174
  • Interior Special: Garage Door Opener, Water Softener Owned, Smoke Detector, Walk In Closets
  • Sq Ft Above Ground: 2001-2300
  • Window Cover: Partial
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Woodstove
  • Bedrooms: Three
  • Kitchen: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Living Room: Luxury vinyl plank
  • Laundry: Main, Electric
  • Other Rooms: Prmy Bath, Workshop, Hot Tub, Mud Room
  • Estimated Basement Sq Ft: .
  • Estimated Garden Level Sq Ft: .
  • Estimated Main Sq Ft: 2174
  • Estimated Upper Sq Ft: .
  • Has Basement: Slab
  • Basement YN: No
  • Total Bathrooms: Two

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior Feature: Brick, Hard Board, Storage Shed, Covered Patio, Gutters, STUCCO
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: Five Or More
  • Garage Type: Attached

Utilities

  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating Cooling: Elec Forc Air, Propane/Leased
  • Utilities: Electricity, Septic Tank, Well, Propane

Lot Info

  • Landscaping: Auto Und Sprnk, Chain Fence, Established Yar, Good
  • Lot Size: 1.08 ACRES
  • Number Of Acres: 1.08
  • Parcel #: 010293078

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1950

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 1632.16

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,632 $153,040 $20,320 $132,720
2024 $1,573 $143,210 $20,320 $122,890
2023 $2,205 $119,230 $13,200 $106,030
2022 $2,205 $119,230 $13,200 $106,030
2021 $2,133 $113,507 $13,200 $100,307
2020 $2,007 $106,075 $13,200 $92,875
2019 $1,332 $70,500 $13,710 $56,790
2018 $1,289 $67,796 $13,710 $54,086
2017 $1,239 $64,895 $13,710 $51,185
2016 $1,213 $63,487 $13,710 $49,777
2015 $1,176 $62,038 $13,710 $48,328
2014 $1,009 $57,249 $13,710 $43,539
2012 -- $55,981 $13,710 $42,271
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/21/2026 03/21/26 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Price Changed $365,000 -4.9% $168 / Sq Ft
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Price Changed $384,000 -2.5% $177 / Sq Ft
01/27/2026 01/27/26 For Sale $394,000 -- $181 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Nebraska Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $325,000 Nebraska Title
Warranty Deed $11,000 Western Prairie Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $260,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $57,000 Commercial
Source: Public Records

Source: Western Nebraska Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 26948

Western Nebraska Board of REALTORS®

APN: 010293078

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.