6027 Ivar Ave Temple City, CA 91780
Estimated Value: $1,069,000 - $1,217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$748/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6027 Ivar Ave, Temple City, CA 91780 and is currently estimated at $1,139,734, approximately $747 per square foot. 6027 Ivar Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Emperor Elementary School, Oak Avenue Intermediate School, and Temple City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1997
Sold by
Lederer Fred W
Bought by
Yassine Sam H and Yassine Fatmeh N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$18,095
Interest Rate
7.74%
Estimated Equity
$1,121,639
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yassine Sam H | $170,000 | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yassine Sam H | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,183 | $330,628 | $209,761 | $120,867 |
| 2024 | $4,183 | $324,147 | $205,649 | $118,498 |
| 2023 | $4,089 | $317,792 | $201,617 | $116,175 |
| 2022 | $3,841 | $311,562 | $197,664 | $113,898 |
| 2021 | $3,895 | $305,454 | $193,789 | $111,665 |
| 2019 | $3,760 | $296,396 | $188,042 | $108,354 |
| 2018 | $3,618 | $290,585 | $184,355 | $106,230 |
| 2016 | $3,458 | $279,304 | $177,198 | $102,106 |
| 2015 | $3,399 | $275,110 | $174,537 | $100,573 |
| 2014 | $3,356 | $269,722 | $171,119 | $98,603 |
Source: Public Records
Map