6027 Pecan Ave Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $600,000 - $653,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6027 Pecan Ave, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $618,689, approximately $335 per square foot. 6027 Pecan Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Pershing Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Bella Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2008
Sold by
Minges Gamble
Bought by
Minges Gamble Linda and The Gamble Minges Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2007
Sold by
House Leta L
Bought by
Minges Gamble
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,393
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$431,296
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2005
Sold by
House Michael D
Bought by
House Leta L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2003
Sold by
House Leta and House Michael
Bought by
House Michael and House Leta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,250
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Va
Bought by
House Michael D and House Leta L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,250
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Watson Kenneth C and Watson Stephanie K
Bought by
Va
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minges Gamble Linda | -- | None Available | |
| Minges Gamble | $390,000 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| House Leta L | -- | -- | |
| House Michael | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| House Michael D | -- | -- | |
| Va | $180,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Minges Gamble | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | House Michael | $299,250 | |
| Previous Owner | House Michael D | $299,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,132 | $522,501 | $241,152 | $281,349 |
| 2024 | $6,132 | $512,257 | $236,424 | $275,833 |
| 2023 | $5,976 | $502,214 | $231,789 | $270,425 |
| 2022 | $5,944 | $492,368 | $227,245 | $265,123 |
| 2021 | $5,845 | $482,715 | $222,790 | $259,925 |
| 2020 | $5,736 | $477,766 | $220,506 | $257,260 |
| 2019 | $5,620 | $468,399 | $216,183 | $252,216 |
| 2018 | $5,554 | $459,216 | $211,945 | $247,271 |
| 2017 | $5,498 | $450,213 | $207,790 | $242,423 |
| 2016 | $4,719 | $405,502 | $187,154 | $218,348 |
| 2015 | $4,400 | $378,975 | $174,911 | $204,064 |
| 2014 | $4,308 | $371,544 | $171,481 | $200,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map