9013 Pecor Way Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $621,000 - $830,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,841
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9013 Pecor Way, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $715,001, approximately $388 per square foot. 9013 Pecor Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Pershing Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Bella Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2025
Sold by
Melbye Robert L and Revo Sherry
Bought by
Melbye Family Trust and Whittle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2018
Sold by
Thomas Roxana Lee and Thomas Family Trust
Bought by
Melbye Sherry H and Melbye Robert L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Tim Lewis Communities
Bought by
Lee Thomas Terence Ronald and Lee Thomas Roxana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melbye Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Melbye Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Melbye Sherry H | $490,000 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Lee Thomas Terence Ronald | $300,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,312 | $764,069 | $148,569 | $615,500 |
| 2024 | $9,312 | $749,088 | $145,656 | $603,432 |
| 2023 | $9,074 | $535,883 | $76,554 | $459,329 |
| 2022 | $6,660 | $525,376 | $75,053 | $450,323 |
| 2021 | $6,508 | $515,076 | $73,582 | $441,494 |
| 2020 | $6,348 | $509,796 | $72,828 | $436,968 |
| 2019 | $6,219 | $499,800 | $71,400 | $428,400 |
| 2018 | $4,174 | $337,789 | $78,816 | $258,973 |
| 2017 | $4,130 | $331,167 | $77,271 | $253,896 |
| 2016 | $3,900 | $324,674 | $75,756 | $248,918 |
| 2015 | $3,846 | $319,799 | $74,619 | $245,180 |
| 2014 | $3,832 | $313,536 | $73,158 | $240,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map