6028 Timberly Rd N Mobile, AL 36609
Claremont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $283,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6028 Timberly Rd N, Mobile, AL 36609 and is currently estimated at $265,409, approximately $125 per square foot. 6028 Timberly Rd N is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Olive J. Dodge Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Kelly William P
Bought by
Kelly Cynthia H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2011
Sold by
Kelly William P
Bought by
Kelly Cynthia H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Cynthia H | -- | None Available | |
| Kelly Cynthia H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,326 | $21,770 | $5,000 | $16,770 |
| 2024 | $1,326 | $22,020 | $4,000 | $18,020 |
| 2023 | $1,341 | $20,630 | $4,000 | $16,630 |
| 2022 | $1,117 | $18,640 | $4,000 | $14,640 |
| 2021 | $1,061 | $17,750 | $4,000 | $13,750 |
| 2020 | $1,072 | $17,930 | $4,000 | $13,930 |
| 2019 | $1,065 | $17,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,051 | $17,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,013 | $17,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,070 | $17,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,143 | $16,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map