Estimated Value: $1,202,000 - $1,427,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,488
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60280 Windsong Ln, Bend, OR 97702 and is currently estimated at $1,309,611, approximately $526 per square foot. 60280 Windsong Ln is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including High Desert Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2025
Sold by
Littlefield William C and Littlefield Victoria L
Bought by
Littlefield
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Sisson Luann L
Bought by
Littlefield William C and Littlefield Victoria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Littlefield | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Littlefield William C | $535,000 | Western Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Littlefield William C | $428,000 |
Source: Public Records