6029 S Kolin Ave Chicago, IL 60629
West Lawn Neighborhood
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
3,485
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6029 S Kolin Ave, Chicago, IL 60629. 6029 S Kolin Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Pasteur Elementary School, Richardson Middle School, and Hubbard High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,364 | $33,000 | $3,024 | $29,976 |
| 2024 | $6,364 | $33,000 | $3,024 | $29,976 |
| 2023 | $6,206 | $30,000 | $3,780 | $26,220 |
| 2022 | $6,206 | $30,000 | $3,780 | $26,220 |
| 2021 | $5,363 | $30,000 | $3,780 | $26,220 |
| 2020 | $3,807 | $20,081 | $3,780 | $16,301 |
| 2019 | $4,028 | $23,350 | $3,780 | $19,570 |
| 2018 | $3,959 | $23,350 | $3,780 | $19,570 |
| 2017 | $3,902 | $21,383 | $3,402 | $17,981 |
| 2016 | $3,808 | $21,383 | $3,402 | $17,981 |
| 2015 | $3,463 | $21,383 | $3,402 | $17,981 |
| 2014 | $3,422 | $20,871 | $3,213 | $17,658 |
| 2013 | $3,344 | $20,871 | $3,213 | $17,658 |
Source: Public Records
Map