603 3rd St Frederick, CO 80530
Estimated Value: $453,654 - $479,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 3rd St, Frederick, CO 80530 and is currently estimated at $468,164, approximately $332 per square foot. 603 3rd St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Thunder Valley K-8, Frederick Senior High School, and Carbon Valley Academy K-8.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2026
Sold by
Martinez James
Bought by
Martinez James and Martinez Jolie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2016
Sold by
Martinez Virginia L
Bought by
Martinez James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1993
Sold by
Blackfox Real Estate Group Llc
Bought by
Martinez Joseph A and Martinez Virginia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1970
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martinez James | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Joseph A | $101,300 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,006 | $30,090 | $7,500 | $22,590 |
| 2024 | $3,006 | $30,090 | $7,500 | $22,590 |
| 2023 | $2,883 | $32,880 | $6,770 | $26,110 |
| 2022 | $2,477 | $23,740 | $5,210 | $18,530 |
| 2021 | $2,502 | $24,430 | $5,360 | $19,070 |
| 2020 | $2,428 | $23,900 | $5,360 | $18,540 |
| 2019 | $2,464 | $23,900 | $5,360 | $18,540 |
| 2018 | $2,052 | $20,660 | $4,320 | $16,340 |
| 2017 | $2,098 | $20,660 | $4,320 | $16,340 |
| 2016 | $1,809 | $17,530 | $2,630 | $14,900 |
| 2015 | $1,754 | $17,530 | $2,630 | $14,900 |
| 2014 | $1,287 | $12,880 | $2,310 | $10,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map