603 5th St NW Pipestone, MN 56164
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $256,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 603 5th St NW, Pipestone, MN 56164 and is currently estimated at $242,653. 603 5th St NW is a home located in Pipestone County with nearby schools including Pipestone Elementary School, Brown Elementary School, and Pipestone Head Start.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Damon Larock and Damon Marie
Bought by
Rudie Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,190
Outstanding Balance
$282,190
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$39,537
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2015
Sold by
Brinkmeyer Kelly Renee and Larock Kelly Renee
Bought by
Larock Michael Damon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Sold by
Integrity Builders Of Pipestone Llc
Bought by
Larock Michael D and Heidebrink Kelly R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudie Laura | $287,400 | Pipestone Abstract & Title | |
| Larock Michael Damon | -- | None Available | |
| Larock Michael D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rudie Laura | $282,190 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,010 | $239,900 | $30,400 | $209,500 |
| 2024 | $3,010 | $240,000 | $30,400 | $209,600 |
| 2023 | $2,576 | $206,700 | $30,400 | $176,300 |
| 2022 | $2,324 | $181,000 | $25,300 | $155,700 |
| 2021 | $2,374 | $159,200 | $25,300 | $133,900 |
| 2020 | $2,366 | $160,600 | $25,300 | $135,300 |
| 2019 | $2,424 | $159,100 | $25,300 | $133,800 |
| 2018 | $2,142 | $162,600 | $25,300 | $137,300 |
| 2017 | $2,160 | $150,500 | $25,300 | $125,200 |
| 2016 | $1,980 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,086 | $118,200 | $16,578 | $101,622 |
| 2014 | $2,086 | $118,200 | $16,578 | $101,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map