603 Cherry Ct Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $884,000 - $1,009,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,409
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Cherry Ct, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $970,542, approximately $402 per square foot. 603 Cherry Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Nelda Mundy Elementary School, Green Valley Middle School, and Angelo Rodriguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2023
Sold by
Ishaq Samer and Ishaq Sana
Bought by
Ss Ishaq Trust and Ishaq
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2020
Sold by
Franco Michael Pinto and The Franco Living Trust
Bought by
Ishaq Samer and Ishaq Sana
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ss Ishaq Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ishaq Samer | $725,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,386 | $792,889 | $218,726 | $574,163 |
| 2024 | $9,386 | $777,343 | $214,438 | $562,905 |
| 2023 | $9,112 | $762,102 | $210,235 | $551,867 |
| 2022 | $8,999 | $747,160 | $206,113 | $541,047 |
| 2021 | $8,905 | $732,511 | $202,072 | $530,439 |
| 2020 | $2,157 | $141,574 | $26,855 | $114,719 |
| 2019 | $2,107 | $138,799 | $26,329 | $112,470 |
| 2018 | $2,146 | $136,078 | $25,813 | $110,265 |
| 2017 | $2,063 | $133,410 | $25,307 | $108,103 |
| 2016 | $2,035 | $130,795 | $24,811 | $105,984 |
| 2015 | $2,012 | $128,832 | $24,439 | $104,393 |
| 2014 | $1,903 | $126,310 | $23,961 | $102,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map