J
Seller's Agent in 2014
James Draper
CENTURY 21 Northland Realty
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $145,000
Large 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in nice condition. Home is located close to downtown in a nice neighborhood. This home could be a investment property--close to Presentation College.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
James Draper
CENTURY 21 Northland Realty Listed on: 07/10/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Wendy Emler
CENTURY 21 Northland Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riegel Karrie A | $56,200 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riegel Karrie A | $55,182 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2014 01/07/14 | Sold | $56,200 | -6.2% | $31 / Sq Ft |
| 10/26/2013 10/26/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/10/2013 07/10/13 | For Sale | $59,900 | -- | $33 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $458 | $86,800 | $11,000 | $75,800 |
| 2024 | $304 | $86,800 | $11,000 | $75,800 |
| 2023 | $330 | $60,100 | $9,700 | $50,400 |
| 2022 | $280 | $62,200 | $10,400 | $51,800 |
| 2021 | $268 | $49,400 | $10,100 | $39,300 |
| 2020 | $246 | $49,400 | $10,100 | $39,300 |
| 2019 | $244 | $41,300 | $8,500 | $32,800 |
| 2018 | $224 | $35,500 | $7,300 | $28,200 |
| 2017 | $228 | $23,600 | $4,852 | $18,748 |
| 2016 | $238 | $26,200 | $5,348 | $20,852 |
| 2015 | $153 | $25,700 | $5,044 | $20,656 |
| 2013 | $363 | $23,400 | $4,800 | $18,600 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
James Draper
CENTURY 21 Northland Realty
W
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Wendy Emler
CENTURY 21 Northland Realty
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4505552
APN: 231220210
Ask me questions while you tour the home.