519 E 2nd St Fairmont, MN 56031
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $122,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,090
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 E 2nd St, Fairmont, MN 56031 and is currently estimated at $117,825, approximately $108 per square foot. 519 E 2nd St is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Fairmont Elementary School, Fairmont Junior/Senior High School, and St. John Vianney School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Stokes Kelly J
Bought by
Nawrocki Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nawrocki Daniel | $35,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,088 | $107,900 | $14,000 | $93,900 |
| 2024 | $884 | $107,900 | $14,000 | $93,900 |
| 2023 | $938 | $89,300 | $10,700 | $78,600 |
| 2022 | $730 | $89,100 | $11,400 | $77,700 |
| 2021 | $694 | $69,600 | $11,100 | $58,500 |
| 2020 | $618 | $69,600 | $11,100 | $58,500 |
| 2019 | $562 | $58,000 | $9,200 | $48,800 |
| 2018 | $510 | $45,300 | $7,900 | $37,400 |
| 2017 | $520 | $30,200 | $5,283 | $24,917 |
| 2016 | $550 | $33,500 | $5,884 | $27,616 |
| 2015 | $427 | $32,500 | $5,517 | $26,983 |
| 2013 | $491 | $31,700 | $5,213 | $26,487 |
Source: Public Records
Map