NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $192,113 - $265,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,053 Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 9, 2016

Last sale price $124,000 $118 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,397 / mo

550 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2016

MUST SEE TO APPRECIATE UPDATED CUTE COVE COTTAGE: Built in 1990 in the Cove!! New paint inside and outside, including walls, ceiling and all trim! Beautiful new cabinets in kitchen and both bathrooms with granite countertops. There is no refrigerator in this home. New fans, new interior doors, new carpet in all bedrooms and new wood flooring in living room. Kitchen and baths are tiled. 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths on a nice shady lot with privacy fence. Large storage building in back yard. Great first time homebuyer opportunity. Hurricane shutters come with this home!! Make an appointment to view today!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Teresa Powell

Coldwell Banker Carroll Realty License #3230621 Listed on: 01/07/2016

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 50x140x50x140

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Sudduths 1St Add Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size: 50X140X50X140
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Sudduths 1st Add
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Type: Bedroom, Dining Room, Full Bath, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Construction Type: Frame, Wood Siding
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Connected
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup

• Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning Description: Resid Single Family

Closed on
Nov 28, 2018
Sold by
Smith Henry Miller and Alford Lelia Ellen
Bought by
Wakstein Joshua Todd and Wakstein Eroica
Current Estimated Value
$225,778

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 7, 2016
Closed on
Mar 9, 2016
Sold by
Quesada Karen E
Bought by
Smith Henry Miller and Alford Lelia Ellen
Seller's Agent
Teresa Powell
Coldwell Banker Carroll Realty
Buyer's Agent
Kathy Bass
Counts Real Estate Group Inc
List Price
$119,000
Sold Price
$124,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
4.2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.06%
Original Mortgage
$121,754
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Suntrust Bank Northwest Florida
Bought by
Quesada Karen E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wakstein Joshua Todd $135,000 Omega Title Llc
Smith Henry Miller $124,000 Omega Title Llc
Quesada Karen E $40,000 --
Suntrust Bank Northwest Florida -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Smith Henry Miller $121,754
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/20/2022 06/20/22 Off Market $124,000 -- --
03/09/2016 03/09/16 Sold $124,000 +4.2% $118 / Sq Ft
01/30/2016 01/30/16 Pending -- -- --
07/29/2014 07/29/14 For Sale $119,000 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,317 $135,210 $21,266 $113,944
2024 $2,229 $127,883 $20,874 $107,009
2023 $2,229 $117,392 $19,600 $97,792
2022 $2,092 $115,211 $17,150 $98,061
2021 $2,061 $111,285 $16,219 $95,066
2020 $2,013 $106,467 $15,141 $91,326
2019 $1,722 $106,510 $13,965 $92,545
2018 $927 $101,119 $0 $0
2017 $932 $101,597 $0 $0
2016 $901 $58,779 $0 $0
2015 $941 $59,680 $0 $0
2014 $943 $60,305 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 622672

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

APN: 20483-010-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.