603 E Dunn Ave Muncie, IN 47303
Granville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $90,000 - $108,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 E Dunn Ave, Muncie, IN 47303 and is currently estimated at $98,289, approximately $112 per square foot. 603 E Dunn Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including North View Elementary School, Muncie Central High School, and Northside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Le Kiet T
Bought by
Nguyen Ha Thanh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Hart Duane T and Hart Barbara S
Bought by
Le Kiet T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Hart Duane T and Hart Barbara S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2009
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Harmon Ty A
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Garland Steve Lewis and Garland Beth Ann
Bought by
Harmon Ty A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,558
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Ha Thanh | -- | None Available | |
| Le Kiet T | -- | Youngs Title | |
| Hart Duane T | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | $51,810 | None Available | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $51,810 | None Available | |
| Harmon Ty A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harmon Ty A | $44,558 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,394 | $63,800 | $6,500 | $57,300 |
| 2024 | $1,150 | $51,600 | $6,500 | $45,100 |
| 2023 | $1,150 | $51,600 | $6,500 | $45,100 |
| 2022 | $1,092 | $48,700 | $6,500 | $42,200 |
| 2021 | $946 | $41,400 | $6,200 | $35,200 |
| 2020 | $828 | $35,500 | $6,200 | $29,300 |
| 2019 | $816 | $34,900 | $6,200 | $28,700 |
| 2018 | $816 | $34,900 | $6,200 | $28,700 |
| 2017 | $874 | $37,800 | $6,300 | $31,500 |
| 2016 | $874 | $37,800 | $6,300 | $31,500 |
| 2014 | $811 | $37,900 | $6,300 | $31,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,600 | $6,300 | $31,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map