604 E Pine St Muncie, IN 47303
Granville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $97,000 - $116,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
825
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 E Pine St, Muncie, IN 47303 and is currently estimated at $105,581, approximately $127 per square foot. 604 E Pine St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including North View Elementary School, Muncie Central High School, and Northside Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $670 | $71,700 | $8,300 | $63,400 |
| 2024 | $702 | $58,400 | $8,300 | $50,100 |
| 2023 | $714 | $58,400 | $8,300 | $50,100 |
| 2022 | $612 | $50,500 | $8,300 | $42,200 |
| 2021 | $544 | $43,200 | $7,900 | $35,300 |
| 2020 | $456 | $37,300 | $7,900 | $29,400 |
| 2019 | $439 | $36,700 | $7,900 | $28,800 |
| 2018 | $391 | $34,300 | $7,900 | $26,400 |
| 2017 | $419 | $36,900 | $8,100 | $28,800 |
| 2016 | $429 | $36,900 | $8,100 | $28,800 |
| 2014 | $377 | $39,800 | $8,100 | $31,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,500 | $8,100 | $31,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map