R
Seller's Agent in 2019
Reita Fay Mills
Weightman Realty Group, LLC
(765) 610-4627
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $100,181 - $108,000
Home on quiet street. Large garage with plenty of room for storage. Roof approximately 2-1/2 years old.
Patio are with glass doors. Eat-in kitchen.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Weightman Realty Group, LLC License #RB14048485 Listed on: 10/19/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Chris Ambrosetti
Broadway Realty, Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chanda Hubble Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Sole Strategic Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Us Bank Na | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/18/2019 01/18/19 | Sold | $24,000 | -14.0% | $29 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2018 12/17/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/19/2018 10/19/18 | For Sale | $27,900 | +74.4% | $34 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/05/2016 01/05/16 | Sold | $16,000 | -4.2% | $19 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/17/2015 12/17/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/25/2015 11/25/15 | For Sale | $16,700 | -- | $20 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,616 | $74,900 | $6,800 | $68,100 |
| 2024 | $1,314 | $59,800 | $6,800 | $53,000 |
| 2023 | $1,314 | $59,800 | $6,800 | $53,000 |
| 2022 | $1,148 | $51,500 | $6,800 | $44,700 |
| 2021 | $992 | $43,700 | $6,400 | $37,300 |
| 2020 | $868 | $37,500 | $6,400 | $31,100 |
| 2019 | $856 | $36,900 | $6,400 | $30,500 |
| 2018 | $589 | $23,500 | $6,400 | $17,100 |
| 2017 | $619 | $25,000 | $6,500 | $18,500 |
| 2016 | $619 | $25,000 | $6,500 | $18,500 |
| 2014 | $436 | $18,900 | $6,500 | $12,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,800 | $6,500 | $12,300 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2019
Reita Fay Mills
Weightman Realty Group, LLC
(765) 610-4627
34 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Chris Ambrosetti
Broadway Realty, Inc
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21603235
APN: 18-11-03-179-011.000-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.