610 E Pine St Muncie, IN 47303
Granville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $91,000 - $111,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 E Pine St, Muncie, IN 47303 and is currently estimated at $101,909, approximately $111 per square foot. 610 E Pine St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including North View Elementary School, Muncie Central High School, and Northside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2022
Sold by
Nosic Armin
Bought by
Parks Angela S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,336
Outstanding Balance
$68,779
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$33,130
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Miller Brenda A and Miller Dustin
Bought by
Nosic Frano and Nosic Merima
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks Angela S | -- | Lenders Escrow & Title | |
| Nosic Frano | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parks Angela S | $73,336 | |
| Previous Owner | Nosic Frano | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $860 | $82,400 | $6,500 | $75,900 |
| 2024 | $779 | $66,100 | $6,500 | $59,600 |
| 2023 | $779 | $66,100 | $6,500 | $59,600 |
| 2022 | $681 | $56,800 | $6,500 | $50,300 |
| 2021 | $1,088 | $48,500 | $6,200 | $42,300 |
| 2020 | $974 | $42,800 | $6,200 | $36,600 |
| 2019 | $960 | $42,100 | $6,200 | $35,900 |
| 2018 | $934 | $40,800 | $6,200 | $34,600 |
| 2017 | $1,000 | $44,100 | $6,300 | $37,800 |
| 2016 | $1,000 | $44,100 | $6,300 | $37,800 |
| 2014 | $1,071 | $50,900 | $6,300 | $44,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,500 | $6,300 | $44,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map