603 E Madison Ave Harlingen, TX 78550
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $131,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,145
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 E Madison Ave, Harlingen, TX 78550 and is currently estimated at $127,530, approximately $111 per square foot. 603 E Madison Ave is a home located in Cameron County with nearby schools including Travis Elementary School, Vernon Middle School, and Harlingen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2000
Sold by
Murphy Alberta Brown and Murphy Stan
Bought by
Cantu Santiago D and Cantu Humbelina G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cantu Santiago D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $677 | $97,510 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $677 | $87,233 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,545 | $77,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,539 | $67,675 | $22,750 | $44,925 |
| 2021 | $1,456 | $63,125 | $18,200 | $44,925 |
| 2020 | $1,427 | $63,125 | $18,200 | $44,925 |
| 2019 | $1,298 | $61,143 | $16,100 | $45,043 |
| 2018 | $1,209 | $50,462 | $16,100 | $34,362 |
| 2017 | $1,193 | $50,462 | $16,100 | $34,362 |
| 2016 | $1,040 | $43,985 | $10,500 | $33,485 |
| 2015 | $560 | $43,985 | $10,500 | $33,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map