603 E Ross St Toledo, IA 52342
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $156,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 E Ross St, Toledo, IA 52342 and is currently estimated at $145,685, approximately $137 per square foot. 603 E Ross St is a home with nearby schools including South Tama County Elementary School, South Tama County Middle School, and South Tama County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,144 | $126,120 | $20,110 | $106,010 |
| 2023 | $2,104 | $126,120 | $20,110 | $106,010 |
| 2022 | $1,976 | $101,820 | $20,110 | $81,710 |
| 2021 | $1,908 | $96,800 | $21,340 | $75,460 |
| 2020 | $17 | $91,080 | $21,340 | $69,740 |
| 2019 | $1,734 | $81,350 | $16,600 | $64,750 |
| 2018 | $1,690 | $81,350 | $16,600 | $64,750 |
| 2017 | $1,746 | $81,350 | $16,600 | $64,750 |
| 2016 | $1,680 | $81,350 | $16,600 | $64,750 |
| 2015 | $1,742 | $81,350 | $16,600 | $64,750 |
| 2014 | $1,742 | $85,190 | $20,740 | $64,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map