603 El Centro Rd El Sobrante, CA 94803
Hilltop Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $594,000 - $712,494
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 El Centro Rd, El Sobrante, CA 94803 and is currently estimated at $655,124, approximately $527 per square foot. 603 El Centro Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Murphy Elementary School, Betty Reid Soskin Middle School, and De Anza Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
Barba Susana Silvestre
Bought by
Ortega Jairo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Outstanding Balance
$447,743
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,381
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
Sold by
Sattler Darcelle A
Bought by
Mercado Maurillo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Sullivan Arlene
Bought by
Sattler Darcelle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1997
Sold by
Sullivan Anthony J and Sullivan Dianna
Bought by
Sullivan Arlene and Sattler Darcelle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,004
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1994
Sold by
Sullivan Anthony J and Sullivan Dianna L
Bought by
Sullivan Anthony J and Sullivan Dianna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,500
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortega Jairo | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Ortega Jairo | $630,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Mercado Maurillo | $325,000 | Old Republic Title Sf | |
| Sattler Darcelle A | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Sullivan Arlene | $82,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Sullivan Anthony J | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortega Jairo | $504,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mercado Maurillo | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sattler Darcelle A | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Arlene | $83,004 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Anthony J | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,880 | $681,930 | $432,972 | $248,958 |
| 2024 | $9,448 | $668,560 | $424,483 | $244,077 |
| 2023 | $9,448 | $655,452 | $416,160 | $239,292 |
| 2022 | $9,322 | $642,600 | $408,000 | $234,600 |
| 2021 | $9,343 | $630,000 | $400,000 | $230,000 |
| 2019 | $5,915 | $331,500 | $280,500 | $51,000 |
| 2018 | $2,469 | $78,578 | $45,597 | $32,981 |
| 2017 | $2,354 | $77,038 | $44,703 | $32,335 |
| 2016 | $2,250 | $75,528 | $43,827 | $31,701 |
| 2015 | $2,173 | $74,394 | $43,169 | $31,225 |
| 2014 | $2,182 | $72,938 | $42,324 | $30,614 |
Source: Public Records
Map