603 Hackberry Dr Saint Joseph, MN 56374
Estimated Value: $281,200 - $296,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Hackberry Dr, Saint Joseph, MN 56374 and is currently estimated at $287,550, approximately $280 per square foot. 603 Hackberry Dr is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Kennedy Community School, Apollo Senior High School, and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2015
Sold by
Brueske Jody L
Bought by
Vanheel Nicole M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Lumber One Avon Inc
Bought by
Brueske Jody
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanheel Nicole M | $153,000 | -- | |
| Brueske Jody | $111,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,036 | $265,200 | $39,500 | $225,700 |
| 2024 | $3,644 | $255,300 | $39,500 | $215,800 |
| 2023 | $3,502 | $245,100 | $39,500 | $205,600 |
| 2022 | $3,190 | $183,400 | $35,000 | $148,400 |
| 2021 | $2,446 | $183,400 | $35,000 | $148,400 |
| 2020 | $2,496 | $171,800 | $35,000 | $136,800 |
| 2019 | $2,144 | $166,000 | $35,000 | $131,000 |
| 2018 | $2,006 | $151,600 | $32,000 | $119,600 |
| 2017 | $1,788 | $113,700 | $23,000 | $90,700 |
| 2016 | $1,294 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,288 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map