603 Jersey Ave Jersey City, NJ 07302
Downtown Jersey City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,615,000 - $1,631,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,641
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Jersey Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07302 and is currently estimated at $1,623,000, approximately $614 per square foot. 603 Jersey Ave is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Dr. Michael Conti School, Dr Ronald McNair High School, and James J. Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1984
Bought by
Te Robert and Te Rosie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Te Robert | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34,607 | $1,549,800 | $571,200 | $978,600 |
| 2024 | $34,824 | $1,549,800 | $571,200 | $978,600 |
| 2023 | $34,824 | $1,549,800 | $571,200 | $978,600 |
| 2022 | $32,825 | $1,549,800 | $571,200 | $978,600 |
| 2021 | $24,859 | $1,549,800 | $571,200 | $978,600 |
| 2020 | $24,952 | $1,549,800 | $571,200 | $978,600 |
| 2019 | $23,867 | $1,549,800 | $571,200 | $978,600 |
| 2018 | $3,125 | $1,549,800 | $571,200 | $978,600 |
| 2017 | $16,380 | $210,000 | $41,400 | $168,600 |
| 2016 | $16,172 | $210,000 | $41,400 | $168,600 |
| 2015 | $15,712 | $210,000 | $41,400 | $168,600 |
| 2014 | $15,611 | $210,000 | $41,400 | $168,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map