603 Pine St S Sauk Centre, MN 56378
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $171,219
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,427
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Pine St S, Sauk Centre, MN 56378 and is currently estimated at $164,805, approximately $115 per square foot. 603 Pine St S is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Sauk Centre Elementary School, Sauk Centre Secondary School, and Holy Family School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,266 | $163,900 | $21,400 | $142,500 |
| 2024 | $1,834 | $150,900 | $21,400 | $129,500 |
| 2023 | $1,762 | $147,600 | $20,300 | $127,300 |
| 2022 | $1,362 | $106,800 | $20,300 | $86,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map