603 Townsend Dr Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $958,292 - $1,244,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$1,247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Townsend Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,077,323, approximately $1,246 per square foot. 603 Townsend Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2014
Sold by
Lighthill John Ladd and Lighthill Johanna Bjelde
Bought by
The John & Johanna Lighthill Living Trus
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The John & Johanna Lighthill Living Trus | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,176 | $355,410 | $277,395 | $78,015 |
| 2023 | $5,031 | $341,610 | $266,624 | $74,986 |
| 2022 | $4,896 | $334,911 | $261,396 | $73,515 |
| 2021 | $4,670 | $328,344 | $256,270 | $72,074 |
| 2020 | $4,582 | $324,978 | $253,643 | $71,335 |
| 2019 | $4,498 | $318,605 | $248,669 | $69,936 |
| 2018 | $4,369 | $312,358 | $243,793 | $68,565 |
| 2017 | $4,319 | $306,235 | $239,014 | $67,221 |
| 2016 | $4,221 | $300,230 | $234,327 | $65,903 |
| 2015 | $4,145 | $295,720 | $230,807 | $64,913 |
| 2014 | $4,041 | $289,927 | $226,286 | $63,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map