6030 Keats Cir Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $489,615 - $565,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,499
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6030 Keats Cir, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $517,904, approximately $345 per square foot. 6030 Keats Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Twin Lakes Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Bella Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2018
Sold by
Godwin Edward Byron and Godwin Edward Byron
Bought by
Godwin Edward Byron and Edward Byron Godwin Revocable
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godwin Edward Byron | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,897 | $247,533 | $73,720 | $173,813 |
| 2024 | $2,897 | $242,680 | $72,275 | $170,405 |
| 2023 | $2,823 | $237,922 | $70,858 | $167,064 |
| 2022 | $2,807 | $233,258 | $69,469 | $163,789 |
| 2021 | $2,760 | $228,685 | $68,107 | $160,578 |
| 2020 | $2,709 | $226,341 | $67,409 | $158,932 |
| 2019 | $2,654 | $221,904 | $66,088 | $155,816 |
| 2018 | $2,622 | $217,554 | $64,793 | $152,761 |
| 2017 | $2,595 | $213,289 | $63,523 | $149,766 |
| 2016 | $2,427 | $209,108 | $62,278 | $146,830 |
| 2015 | $2,385 | $205,968 | $61,343 | $144,625 |
| 2014 | $2,335 | $201,934 | $60,142 | $141,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map