6030 Kistler Ln Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,452 - $467,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,373
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6030 Kistler Ln, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $452,113, approximately $329 per square foot. 6030 Kistler Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Meadow View School and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2002
Sold by
Bruce Wiechert Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Rose Traci L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,850
Outstanding Balance
$57,558
Interest Rate
7.04%
Estimated Equity
$394,555
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2001
Sold by
Stingray Development Inc
Bought by
Bruce Wiechert Custom Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Traci L | $148,300 | Cascade Title Co | |
| Bruce Wiechert Custom Homes Inc | $33,400 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |