6033 Chestnut Ave Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $593,000 - $872,999
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,598
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6033 Chestnut Ave, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $736,750, approximately $204 per square foot. 6033 Chestnut Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Pershing Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Bella Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Rub Anatoliy
Bought by
Rub Anatoliy and Rub Vera
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Rub Vera
Bought by
Rub Anatoliy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,653
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$648,097
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Szabo Joseph C
Bought by
Rub Anatoliy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,653
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$648,097
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2000
Sold by
Kidwell Edward L and Kidwell Arlene
Bought by
Szabo Joseph C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,450
Interest Rate
8.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rub Anatoliy | -- | None Available | |
| Rub Anatoliy | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Rub Anatoliy | $245,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Szabo Joseph C | $99,500 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rub Anatoliy | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Szabo Joseph C | $89,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,725 | $566,952 | $122,263 | $444,689 |
| 2024 | $6,725 | $555,836 | $119,866 | $435,970 |
| 2023 | $6,555 | $544,938 | $117,516 | $427,422 |
| 2022 | $5,202 | $425,278 | $115,212 | $310,066 |
| 2021 | $5,117 | $416,940 | $112,953 | $303,987 |
| 2020 | $5,022 | $412,665 | $111,795 | $300,870 |
| 2019 | $4,922 | $404,574 | $109,603 | $294,971 |
| 2018 | $4,866 | $396,642 | $107,454 | $289,188 |
| 2017 | $4,819 | $388,866 | $105,348 | $283,518 |
| 2016 | $4,503 | $381,242 | $103,283 | $277,959 |
| 2015 | $4,427 | $375,516 | $101,732 | $273,784 |
| 2014 | $4,336 | $368,161 | $99,740 | $268,421 |
Source: Public Records
Map