6034 Rich Hill Dr Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $483,331 - $637,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6034 Rich Hill Dr, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $544,833, approximately $389 per square foot. 6034 Rich Hill Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Pershing Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Bella Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2024
Sold by
Kestler Stacey M
Bought by
Kestler Stacey M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,545
Outstanding Balance
$376,686
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$168,147
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2011
Sold by
Kestler Donovan L
Bought by
Kestler Stacey M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,549
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2011
Sold by
Shelton Dorothy L and The Clayton & Dorothy Shelton
Bought by
Rls Funding Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2004
Sold by
Shelton Clayton V and Shelton Dorothy L
Bought by
Shelton Clayton V and Shelton Dorothy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kestler Stacey M | -- | Vylla Title | |
| Kestler Stacey M | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Kestler Stacey M | $215,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Rls Funding Inc | $135,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Shelton Clayton V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kestler Stacey M | $380,545 | |
| Previous Owner | Kestler Stacey M | $209,549 | |
| Previous Owner | Rls Funding Inc | $136,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,005 | $270,041 | $87,918 | $182,123 |
| 2024 | $5,005 | $264,747 | $86,195 | $178,552 |
| 2023 | $4,882 | $259,556 | $84,505 | $175,051 |
| 2022 | $4,785 | $254,468 | $82,849 | $171,619 |
| 2021 | $4,641 | $249,479 | $81,225 | $168,254 |
| 2020 | $4,557 | $246,922 | $80,393 | $166,529 |
| 2019 | $4,496 | $242,081 | $78,817 | $163,264 |
| 2018 | $4,435 | $237,335 | $77,272 | $160,063 |
| 2017 | $4,099 | $232,682 | $75,757 | $156,925 |
| 2016 | $4,846 | $228,121 | $74,272 | $153,849 |
| 2015 | $4,453 | $224,696 | $73,157 | $151,539 |
| 2014 | $2,630 | $220,295 | $71,724 | $148,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map