6034 Manor Place Everett, WA 98203
Glacier View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $650,000 - $899,281
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6034 Manor Place, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $772,070, approximately $373 per square foot. 6034 Manor Place is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2018
Sold by
Crafton Celia M and Richards Fred Sidney
Bought by
Crafton Celia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,000
Outstanding Balance
$269,254
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$502,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2008
Sold by
Anderson N Lee
Bought by
Crafton Celia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$351,500
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2000
Sold by
Olson Maurice S and Olson Frances L
Bought by
Franklin Stan A and Franklin Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crafton Celia M | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Crafton Celia M | $370,280 | Rainier Title | |
| Franklin Stan A | $259,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crafton Celia M | $314,000 | |
| Closed | Crafton Celia M | $351,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,778 | $973,900 | $421,100 | $552,800 |
| 2025 | $7,319 | $891,100 | $363,300 | $527,800 |
| 2024 | $7,319 | $851,000 | $359,100 | $491,900 |
| 2023 | $7,393 | $899,100 | $404,300 | $494,800 |
| 2022 | $6,366 | $694,400 | $272,000 | $422,400 |
| 2020 | $6,391 | $568,600 | $206,000 | $362,600 |
| 2019 | $6,030 | $540,000 | $183,000 | $357,000 |
| 2018 | $6,050 | $496,700 | $176,000 | $320,700 |
| 2017 | $4,984 | $407,500 | $154,000 | $253,500 |
| 2016 | $4,266 | $366,600 | $122,000 | $244,600 |
| 2015 | $4,121 | $333,600 | $125,000 | $208,600 |
| 2013 | $3,761 | $268,600 | $94,000 | $174,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map