6035 Goodman Rd Jacksonville, FL 32244
Ortega NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,304
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6035 Goodman Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32244 and is currently estimated at $244,304, approximately $108 per square foot. 6035 Goodman Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Cedar Hills Elementary School, Westside Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2025
Sold by
Mckanna Mary Ellen and Mckanna Robin Don
Bought by
Laughman Christina Anne and Laughman Brian Steven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2024
Sold by
Mckanna Mary Ellen
Bought by
Mckanna David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2010
Sold by
Mckanna Mary Ellen
Bought by
Mckanna Mary Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Mckanna Robert Marvin and Mckanna Robin Don
Bought by
Mckanna Robin Don
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laughman Christina Anne | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mckanna Mary Ellen | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mckanna David | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mckanna Mary Ellen | -- | Attorney | |
| Mckanna Robin Don | $85,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,416 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,416 | $146,057 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,416 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,416 | $159,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,293 | $154,742 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,230 | $147,753 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,207 | $145,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,238 | $142,438 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $139,783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $136,908 | $55,861 | $81,047 |
| 2016 | $572 | $140,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $139,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,303 | $138,371 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map