6036 Cedar St Wrightwood, CA 92397
Estimated Value: $305,009
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6036 Cedar St, Wrightwood, CA 92397 and is currently estimated at $305,009, approximately $272 per square foot. 6036 Cedar St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Wrightwood Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Holmes Stephen J
Bought by
Fullerton Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,909
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$233,100
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2000
Sold by
Fisher Donald C and Fisher Nanette H
Bought by
Fisher Donald C and Fisher Nanette Hunt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1997
Sold by
Holmes Joseph J & Bessie May Living Tr
Bought by
Holmes Stephen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fullerton Michael | $180,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fisher Donald C | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Holmes Stephen J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fullerton Michael | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,820 | $245,985 | $49,196 | $196,789 |
| 2024 | $2,629 | $241,161 | $48,231 | $192,930 |
| 2023 | $2,598 | $236,432 | $47,285 | $189,147 |
| 2022 | $2,535 | $231,796 | $46,358 | $185,438 |
| 2021 | $2,486 | $227,251 | $45,449 | $181,802 |
| 2020 | $2,453 | $224,921 | $44,983 | $179,938 |
| 2019 | $2,405 | $220,511 | $44,101 | $176,410 |
| 2018 | $2,203 | $216,187 | $43,236 | $172,951 |
| 2017 | $2,164 | $211,948 | $42,388 | $169,560 |
| 2016 | $2,116 | $207,792 | $41,557 | $166,235 |
| 2015 | $2,089 | $204,671 | $40,933 | $163,738 |
| 2014 | $2,061 | $200,662 | $40,131 | $160,531 |
Source: Public Records
Map