6043 Park Dr Wrightwood, CA 92397
Estimated Value: $480,660
Studio
--
Bath
1,452
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6043 Park Dr, Wrightwood, CA 92397 and is currently estimated at $480,660, approximately $331 per square foot. 6043 Park Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Wrightwood Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2019
Sold by
Devlin Richard Parson and Devlin Family Trust
Bought by
Torres Salvador G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,899
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$257,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Devlin Richard Parson and Devlin Jacqueline Ann
Bought by
Devlin Richard Parson and Devlin Jacqueline Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1994
Sold by
Christopherson Ralph Edmund
Bought by
Christopherson Ralph Edmund and Christopherson Sharon Dianne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Salvador G | $340,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Devlin Richard Parson | -- | -- | |
| Christopherson Ralph Edmund | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Salvador G | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,168 | $371,840 | $65,619 | $306,221 |
| 2024 | $3,882 | $364,549 | $64,332 | $300,217 |
| 2023 | $3,838 | $357,401 | $63,071 | $294,330 |
| 2022 | $3,745 | $350,393 | $61,834 | $288,559 |
| 2021 | $3,674 | $343,523 | $60,622 | $282,901 |
| 2020 | $3,627 | $213,253 | $38,593 | $174,660 |
| 2019 | $2,288 | $209,071 | $37,836 | $171,235 |
| 2018 | $2,089 | $204,971 | $37,094 | $167,877 |
| 2017 | $2,052 | $200,952 | $36,367 | $164,585 |
| 2016 | $2,007 | $197,012 | $35,654 | $161,358 |
| 2015 | $1,981 | $194,052 | $35,118 | $158,934 |
| 2014 | $1,955 | $190,251 | $34,430 | $155,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map