6036 Dorothy Ln Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $459,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6036 Dorothy Ln, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $412,621, approximately $250 per square foot. 6036 Dorothy Ln is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Ledgewood Elementary School, Kinnikinnick School, and Stone Creek School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2007
Bought by
Gaines John M and Gaines Elizabeth C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaines John M | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,914 | $106,103 | $24,145 | $81,958 |
| 2022 | $7,930 | $87,045 | $19,808 | $67,237 |
| 2021 | $7,581 | $81,771 | $18,608 | $63,163 |
| 2020 | $7,442 | $78,800 | $17,932 | $60,868 |
| 2019 | $7,242 | $75,270 | $17,129 | $58,141 |
| 2018 | $6,833 | $72,326 | $16,459 | $55,867 |
| 2017 | $7,023 | $69,759 | $15,875 | $53,884 |
| 2016 | $6,746 | $68,640 | $15,620 | $53,020 |
| 2015 | $6,469 | $66,680 | $15,174 | $51,506 |
| 2014 | $5,987 | $65,837 | $14,982 | $50,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map