6102 Elevator Rd Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $382,348 - $520,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,306
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6102 Elevator Rd, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $444,837, approximately $134 per square foot. 6102 Elevator Rd is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Ledgewood Elementary School, Kinnikinnick School, and Stone Creek School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1991
Bought by
Meissen Wayne E and Meissen Ruth E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meissen Wayne E | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,755 | $86,864 | $19,752 | $67,112 |
| 2022 | $6,386 | $71,262 | $16,204 | $55,058 |
| 2021 | $6,098 | $66,944 | $15,222 | $51,722 |
| 2020 | $5,981 | $64,512 | $14,669 | $49,843 |
| 2019 | $5,815 | $61,622 | $14,012 | $47,610 |
| 2018 | $7,026 | $74,194 | $13,464 | $60,730 |
| 2017 | $7,222 | $71,560 | $12,986 | $58,574 |
| 2016 | $6,937 | $70,413 | $12,778 | $57,635 |
| 2015 | $6,652 | $68,402 | $12,413 | $55,989 |
| 2014 | $6,157 | $67,537 | $12,256 | $55,281 |
Source: Public Records
Map