Seller's Agent in 2022
Joan Brennock
Baird Warner
(773) 386-4364
2 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $376,702
Here it is ! The perfect entry level home or condo alternative you have been waiting for ! Bright & sunny this solid brick bungalow features a new granite kitchen, with stainless steel appliances. a walk-in pantry and adjacent mud room. Perfect for pets ! Newer bath, newer roof (6 yrs, complete tear off)newer windows (tilt in for easy cleaning), 6 year HW Heater., beautiful original oak hardwood floors, oak woodwork & a built in oak hutch. All original to home! Wide open lower level (basement) ready to finish. Walk up attic with fully insulated bonus room just waiting for your finishing touches and possible 2nd bathroom. Large fenced yard for fido & friends plus a convenient 2 car garage with 2 remotes. Relax and enjoy this conveniently located home ! Short walk to parks, schools, restaurants, shopping & bus lines ! Great Location!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Baird & Warner License #471009603 Listed on: 07/08/2022
Co-Listed By
Jodie Brennock
Baird & Warner License #475169351
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Nayeli | $327,500 | Baird & Warner Title | |
| Brennock Joan | $210,000 | Baird & Warner Title Service | |
| Geier Max | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Nayeli | $311,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Brennock Joan | $168,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2022 08/15/22 | Sold | $327,500 | -6.4% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2022 07/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/08/2022 07/08/22 | For Sale | $350,000 | +66.7% | $269 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2016 06/09/16 | Sold | $210,000 | -4.1% | $193 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/24/2016 04/24/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/20/2016 04/20/16 | For Sale | $219,000 | -- | $201 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,730 | $32,000 | $13,230 | $18,770 |
| 2024 | $5,730 | $32,000 | $13,230 | $18,770 |
| 2023 | $4,882 | $27,141 | $10,584 | $16,557 |
| 2022 | $4,882 | $27,141 | $10,584 | $16,557 |
| 2021 | $5,165 | $29,000 | $10,584 | $18,416 |
| 2020 | $3,476 | $18,699 | $4,725 | $13,974 |
| 2019 | $3,534 | $21,011 | $4,725 | $16,286 |
| 2018 | $3,474 | $21,011 | $4,725 | $16,286 |
| 2017 | $4,032 | $18,720 | $4,158 | $14,562 |
| 2016 | $3,479 | $21,643 | $4,158 | $17,485 |
| 2015 | $1,086 | $21,643 | $4,158 | $17,485 |
| 2014 | $2,981 | $20,460 | $3,780 | $16,680 |
| 2013 | $1,081 | $20,460 | $3,780 | $16,680 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Joan Brennock
Baird Warner
(773) 386-4364
2 in this area
59 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Jodie Brennock
Baird Warner
M
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Maria Rios
Realty of America, LLC
(773) 441-3678
2 in this area
96 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Michael McCallum
Baird Warner
(773) 368-0929
1 in this area
117 Total Sales
P
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Peter Ziss
Baird Warner
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11449987
APN: 13-20-327-004-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.