604 Bert St Kaplan, LA 70548
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $151,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,097
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Bert St, Kaplan, LA 70548 and is currently estimated at $118,080, approximately $107 per square foot. 604 Bert St is a home located in Vermilion Parish with nearby schools including Kaplan Elementary School, Rene A. Rost Middle School, and Kaplan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
Sold by
Campbell Shannon B and Campbell Brady J
Bought by
Campbell Brady J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,898
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$66,182
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1993
Bought by
Hargrave May Celia Adams and Hargrave Roland J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Brady J | $60,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Hargrave May Celia Adams | $2,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Brady J | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $395 | $10,527 | $1,540 | $8,987 |
| 2024 | $423 | $10,527 | $1,540 | $8,987 |
| 2023 | $311 | $9,570 | $1,400 | $8,170 |
| 2022 | $1,046 | $9,570 | $1,400 | $8,170 |
| 2021 | $1,047 | $9,570 | $1,400 | $8,170 |
| 2020 | $1,045 | $9,570 | $1,400 | $8,170 |
| 2019 | $1,012 | $9,570 | $1,400 | $8,170 |
| 2018 | $953 | $9,570 | $1,400 | $8,170 |
| 2017 | $892 | $9,570 | $1,400 | $8,170 |
| 2016 | $891 | $9,570 | $1,400 | $8,170 |
| 2015 | $894 | $9,570 | $1,400 | $8,170 |
| 2014 | $901 | $9,570 | $1,400 | $8,170 |
| 2013 | $900 | $9,570 | $1,400 | $8,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map