703 Bert St Kaplan, LA 70548
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $275,296
Studio
--
Bath
1,769
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 Bert St, Kaplan, LA 70548 and is currently estimated at $191,824, approximately $108 per square foot. 703 Bert St is a home located in Vermilion Parish with nearby schools including Kaplan Elementary School, Rene A. Rost Middle School, and Kaplan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2013
Bought by
Hebert Lisa Dawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hebert Lisa Dawn | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,189 | $27,476 | $920 | $26,556 |
| 2024 | $2,263 | $27,476 | $920 | $26,556 |
| 2023 | $2,612 | $23,892 | $800 | $23,092 |
| 2022 | $2,610 | $23,892 | $800 | $23,092 |
| 2021 | $2,613 | $23,892 | $800 | $23,092 |
| 2020 | $2,610 | $23,892 | $800 | $23,092 |
| 2019 | $909 | $8,600 | $800 | $7,800 |
| 2018 | $630 | $6,320 | $800 | $5,520 |
| 2017 | $589 | $6,320 | $800 | $5,520 |
| 2016 | $589 | $6,320 | $800 | $5,520 |
| 2015 | $590 | $6,320 | $800 | $5,520 |
| 2014 | $595 | $6,320 | $800 | $5,520 |
| 2013 | $595 | $6,320 | $800 | $5,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map