604 Caballero Rd Leander, TX 78641
Benbrook Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,199 - $372,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,893
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Caballero Rd, Leander, TX 78641 and is currently estimated at $333,550, approximately $176 per square foot. 604 Caballero Rd is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Jim Plain Elementary School, Leander Middle School, and Glenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Mcfarland Freddie N and Mcfarland Rhonda
Bought by
Mcfarland Freddie N and Mcfarland Rhonda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfarland Freddie N | -- | None Available | |
| Mcfarland Freddie N | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,966 | $342,674 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,966 | $311,522 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,999 | $283,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,661 | $257,456 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,944 | $234,051 | $54,000 | $211,402 |
| 2020 | $5,453 | $212,774 | $50,307 | $162,467 |
| 2019 | $5,834 | $220,506 | $47,165 | $173,341 |
| 2018 | $5,266 | $213,579 | $39,785 | $176,705 |
| 2017 | $5,260 | $194,163 | $36,500 | $169,922 |
| 2016 | $4,782 | $176,512 | $36,500 | $144,177 |
| 2015 | $3,802 | $160,465 | $30,900 | $139,238 |
| 2014 | $3,802 | $145,877 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map